STAFF

Dr. Seth Parrish, B.S., M.S., Ed.D.

Head of School

Email

Ms. Jamie Tice, B.S., B.A.

Director of Business & Human Resources

Email

Mr. Terry Walker, B.S., M.S.

Director of Technology

Email

Kami Bonner, B.S., M.A.

Director of Communications

Email

Mr. Ryan Reid, B.S., M.Ed.

Secondary Dean

Email

Mr. Gareth Bonner, B.A., M.Ed.

Secondary Dean, Head Tennis Coach

Email

Mr. Norman Rowe

Secondary School Academic Dean

Email

Mr. Scott Griffith, B.S., M.Ed.

Elementary Principal

Email

Mrs. Heather Tisdale, B.S., M. Ed.

Preschool Director

Email

Mr. Rob Shillito, B.A., M.A.

Athletic Director

Email

Mrs. Lauren Bahm, BSN, RN

Health Coordinator

Email

Mrs. April Selman

Director of Admissions

Email

Mrs. Jaime Griffin, B.A.

Elementary Office Administrative Assistant

Email

Mrs. Kay Ficken, B.S.

Administration Executive Assistant

Email

Mr. Patrick Randall, A.A.S.

Technology Manager

Email

Coach Kris Booker, B.S.

Boys Basketball Coach

Email

Mrs. Kim Necaise

Guidance Counselor

Email

Mr. Matthew Wiggins, B.S.

Secondary Bible Teacher

Email

Dr. Jesse Noote, B.A., M.M., D.M.A.

Secondary Music and Choral Teacher

Email

Coach Jarrett Hoffpauir, B.S.

Baseball Head Coach

Email

Patty Anderson, B.S.

First Grade Teacher

Email

John Bailey

Director of Facilities

Email

Coach Tim Barron

Football

Email

Hilda Bell

Teaching Asst., 2nd Grade

Email

Donna Bielstein, M.S., M.Ed.

Secondary School Math Teacher

Email

Coach Harry Blakeney

Head Softball Coach

Email

Tanya Bond

Teaching Assistant, Fourth Grade

Email

Coach Kira Bonner, B.S.

Girls Basketball Coach

Email

Kimberly Bonner, B.S.

First Grade Teacher

Email

Josh Bowen

College Counselor

Email

Arrielle Branning, B.A.

Blue Blaze Sponsor and Homecoming Director

Email

Rachel Broome

Secondary English

Email

Carrie Burks, B.S.

Fifth Grade Teacher

Email

Angelia Burnham, B.S., M.Ed., CAMT, CALT

Academic Services

Email

Coach Matt Caldwell

Secondary Hisory, Football Asst.

Email

Coach Carter Callaway

Head Coach Golf

Email

Anne Cameron, B.S., M.Ed., CALT

Academic Services Dyslexia Therapist

Email

Audrey Charoglu, B.S., M.Ed, MFT

Academic Services

Email

Tanya Choina, B.S.

Fifth Grade Teacher

Email

Lisa Craft

Extended Care Assistant

Email

Marion Curry

Teaching Asst., Third Grade

Email

Kimberly Davis

Teaching Asst., Preschool

Email

Sharon Davis, B.S., M.Ed.

First Grade Teacher

Email

Katie Dice, B.S., M.Ed.

Elementary Computer Teacher

Email

Mary Feagans, B.A., M.S.

Special Projects Manager

Email

Laura Felsher, B.A.

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Coach Tom Ferrill, B.S., M.Ed.

Football and Track

Email

John Friedman

Secondary History

Email

April Gavel, B.S.

Preschool K4 Teacher

Email

Natalie Gibson, B.S.

Third Grade Teacher

Email

Nathanial Gonsalves

Secondary History

Email

Beverly Gory

Teaching Assistant, 2nd Grade

Email

Coach Bandy Grace, B.A.

Secondary History Teacher, Asst. Varsity Football Coach, Asst. Baseball Coach

Email

Melissa Grace

Athletic Secretary

Email

Ginny Graham, B.S.

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Email

Laura Gunnufsen

Secondary Administrative Asst.

Email

Elyse Guthrie, B.S.

Secondary Librarian

Email

Coach Rebecca Harlan

Asst. Softball Coach

Email

Brandy Harper, B.S.

Third Grade Teacher

Email

Scott Hathorn, B.A., M.Ed., M.A.

Secondary Bible

Email

Don Hill

Graphic Design, Photography, and Yearbook

Email

Molly Hill

Secondary Administrative Assistant

Email

Whitney Hinton, B.A.

Study Skills Teacher and Marketing

Email

Lisa Hoefler

Teaching Asst., Preschool

Email

Coach Kennedy Horn

Volleyball Asst.

Email

Davis Johnson, B.S.

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Email

Terri Johnson

Teaching Asst.,

Email

Coach Alex Jones

Asst. Track Coach

Email

Jenna Jones, A.A.

Preschool K3 Teacher

Email

Rachel Jussely

Teaching Asst., T-1

Email

Scott Kendrick, B.S., M.Ed.

Secondary Science

Email

Katie Kennedy, B.S.

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Ruth Lewis

Teaching Asst., Preschool K3

Email

Jackson Lin

Secondary School Chaplin, Bible Teacher

Email

Lauren Long, B.S.

Second Grade Teacher

Email

Rosemary Lowery

Teaching Asst., 4th Grade, Extended Care

Email

Coach Gemma Lynch

Secondary Health, Head Coach Girls Soccer

Email

Teresa Mangum

Teaching Asst., Preschool K4

Email

Coach Randy Martin, B.S., M.Ed.

Football, Physical Education

Email

Cathy Matheny, B.A., M.Ed.

Secondary English

Email

Coach Drew Mattison

Football, Baseball, Language Proctor

Email

Coach Patrick McGee

Football, Baseball

Email

Kathryn McIntosh

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Rebecca McIntosh

Teaching Asst., First Grade

Email

Charlotte McPhail, B.S., M.S.

Secondary Computer, Development Secretary

Email

Sherry McWilliams

Head Volleyball Coach

Email

Whitney Middleton, B.S., M.Ed.

Preschool K4 Teacher

Email

Andrea Miller, B.A., M.Ed.

Secondary History

Email

Ricardo Moody, B.A.

Secondary Fine Art

Email

Jacob Morgan, B.S.

Elementary Physical Education

Email

Maggie Morgan

Extended Care Asst.

Email

Ana Mullins

Teaching Asst., Third Grade

Email

Suzan Newman, B.A.

Second Grade Teacher

Email

Courtney Nichols

Teaching Asst., Kindergarten

Email

Amy Nobles, A.A.

Elementary Art Teacher

Email

Coach Guilherme Oliveria de Avila Terra

Boys Soccer Coach

Email

Laura Owen

Teaching Asst., Second Grade

Email

Amy Pearce

Elementary Music

Email

Desiree Pearce, B.S.

Teaching Asst., Elementary Computer

Email

Rebecca Pope

Fourth Grade Teacher

Email

Coach William Prince

Strength and Conditioning

Email

Renea Randall

Secondary Math

Email

Andrea Reynolds, B.S., M.Ed.

Elementary Librarian

Email

Rhonda Robertson, B.S., M.Ed.

Secondary Science

Email

Annette Rowe

Secondary Science

Email

Lori Saucier

Teaching Asst., Art

Email

Beth Ann Schultz, B.S.

Fourth Grade Teacher

Email

Traci Scott, B.S.

Third Grade Teacher

Email

Coach Josh Sherer, B.S., M.A., M.Div.

Boys Basketball

Email

Coach Leah Sherer, B.S.

Secondary English, Cheer Coach

Email

Audie Shook, B.S.

Preschool K3 Teacher

Email

Abbie Sinclair, B.S., M.S.

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Coach Drew Smith, B.S.

Girls Basketball Coach

Email

Coach Lee Smith

7th/8th Baseball Coach

Email

Coach Phil Smith, B.S.

Secondary Chemistry, Football, Baseball Coach

Email

Susan Smith, B.A.

Fourth Grade Teacher

Email

Logan Smithers, B.A., M.Ed., CALT

T-1 Teacher

Email

Caroline Stanford

Teaching Asst., 2nd Grade

Email

Barbara Stephenson, M.F.A.

Drama Director

Email

Betty Sugg, B.A.

Secondary English

Email

Kathi Sutton, B.S.

5th/6th Grade Science Teacher

Email

Jennifer Taylor

Secondary Math

Email

Lynn Tedford, B.S., M.Ed.

Second Grade Teacher

Email

Marian Tolar, B.A.

Secondary English

Email

Whitney Vance

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Email

Nolvia Ventura, B.S., M.Ed.

Secondary Spanish

Email

Coach Logan Waites, B.A.

Cross Country and Track

Email

Presley Walters

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Email

Tate Warren, B.S., M.S.

Secondary Science

Email

Machelle Weeks, B.S., M.Ed.

Secondary English

Email

Dorris Wheat, B.S.

Secondary Science

Email

Coach Derek White, B.S.

Head Coach Football

Email

Ann Hunter Whitehead, B.S.

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Susan Whittington

Teaching Asst., First Grade

Email

Brian Williams, B.S.

Secondary History

Email

Coach Wayne Williams

Asst. Track Coach

Email

Patty Wilson, B.S., M.S.

Secondary Math

Email

Metha Wood

Teaching Asst. Fourth Grade, Extended Care

Email

Angela Woods

Teaching Asst., Kindergarten

Email

Laura Young, B.S.

Bible Teacher

Email